Save £920
{{ item.Quote }}

TCR Advanced Pro
Disc 1 Di2

Original price: £3,679 £4,599

What is my size?

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Share

Climb, corner and descend with greater speed, more control and maximum efficiency. From the mountains to the flats, in all conditions, this lightweight composite road racer takes you to the next level.

Key Performance Factors

Class-leading efficiency

Combining best-in-class stiffness-to-weight with strategically placed aero tube shaping, this frameset is engineered for faster climbing, explosive acceleration and unyielding pedalling stiffness for race-winning performance.

Advanced aerodynamics

This is where the TCR’s most quantifiable gains can be found compared to previous generation models. Every tube shape was analysed, engineered and tested to create an overall structure with significantly lower drag at a wider range of yaw angles.

Total control

Integrated disc brakes deliver smooth, powerful stopping power and modulation for added control in variable weather and road conditions. Flat mount brakes and thru-axles boost stiffness and improve overall handling.

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
OverDrive 2
Compact Road Design
Tubeless System

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)44517.547018.550019.753020.956022
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°72.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)53521.155021.756522.258022.860023.6
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11455.71656.51857.32007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.3°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)642.559.22.359.22.359.22.359.22.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97738.598038.699139100639.6102040.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8672.6672.6672.6
KStack (mm) (inch)52820.854521.556222.158122.959623.5
LReach (mm) (inch)38315.138815.339315.540215.841216.2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72528.574729.477330.480031.581632.1
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.542016.544017.344017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.51003.91104.31104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.7172.56.8172.56.81756.91756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C
Specs
  • Sizes
    S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Colours
    Gloss Dark Iridescent/Chrome
  • Frame
    Advanced-grade composite, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-grade composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact SL S:40cm, M:42cm, M/L:42cm, L:44cm, XL:44cm
  • Grips
    Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Stem
    Giant Contact SL S:90mm, M:100mm, M/L:110mm, L:110mm, XL:120mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Saddle
    Giant Fleet SL
  • Pedals
    PEDALS NOT SUPPLIED
  • Shifters
    Shimano 105 Di2 2x12
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano 105 Di2
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano 105 Di2
  • Brakes
    Shimano 105 Di2 hydraulic, Giant MPH rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano 105 Di2
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 12-speed, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC X12
  • Crankset
    Shimano 105, 36/52 with Giant Power Pro power meter S:170mm, M:172.5mm, M/L:172.5mm, L:175mm, XL:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 1 36 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, [F] 36mm, [R] 36mm
  • Hubs
    [F] Giant Low Friction Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle [R] Giant Low Friction Hub, 30t ratchet driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    Sapim CX-Ray
  • Tyres
    Giant Gavia Course 1, tubeless, 700x25c (28mm), folding
  • Extras
    computer mount, factory tubeless set up, 32mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

You may also like

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.