0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Brava Advanced Pro 2

£2,699

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please note that in order to improve our delivery service for the long-term, we have had to suspend all Gear dispatches while we set up our new operation. We will be dispatching again as soon as we are able, and we apologise for the inconvenience this causes – Bikes are unaffected and we continue to send as normal

Share

Designed to help you reach that podium, the Brava Advanced Pro is an agile race bike created to provide exceptional handling and maximise acceleration.

Key Performance Factors

Built to Perform

Advanced-Grade Composite open triangle frame design makes shoulder carrying easy, while the V-shaped downtube efficiently sheds mud.

Commanding Control

OverDrive 2 steerer combined with D-Fuse seatpost offer a lightweight, responsive and agile ride with precise steering.

Race Ready

Tubeless set-up, 1x drivetrain and up to 45mm tyre clearance makes this lightweight race machine daring enough to take on any cyclocross course.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Chameleon Nova / Carbon / Chrome
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XS:38cm, S:38cm, M:40cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Stem
    Giant Contact XS:70mm, S:80mm, M:90mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SL, composite, 16mm offset
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach
  • Pedals
    Not Included
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX RX-600, 1x11
  • Front Derailleur
    N/A
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-812 max 42T
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic, Giant MPH rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX RX-600 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M7000, 11-speed, 11x40
  • Chain
    KMC X11
  • Crankset
    Shimano GRX RX-600, 40t XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset (25mm inner rim width)
  • Hubs
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    Giant P-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Tyres
    Maxxis All-Terrene, 700x33c, tubeless
  • Extras
    Giant 1x chainguide, factory tubeless set up including sealant, 45mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Brava Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)49019.350519.952020.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51020.152020.553521.1
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1084.31234.81385.4
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.3°71.0°71.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)72.92.868.32.765.12.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)100439.5100939.7101439.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)51420.253120.954721.5
LReach (mm) (inch)36314.336814.537314.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)77330.47883180231.6
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)380153801540015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
D-Fuse Seatpost
OverDrive 2

Similar Products

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.